High

Birth Name: Jaleel Ramone Hightower
Born: September 29th. 1988 Toledo, Ohio, USA
Genres: Rap, Hip Hop
Occupation: Rapper, song writer
Years active: 2005-present
Labels: Go get it records
Associated acts: Yung-C, Al Sheez
Website: Gogetitrecords.com

Jaleel R. Hightower (born September 29, 1988 Toledo, Ohio) who records under the stage name “High”, is an American recording artist, rapper. Discovered by Indy label Go Get It records in 2005.

Musical career 2005-

High began his passion for music as a teenager. Both parents worked full-time jobs so high prices as a teenager spent allot of time at home alone watching T.V. stations such as bet 106&park. Seeing such artists as lil bow wow Chris cross and many other younger music artist, high developed a passion for hip-hop rap music. So one day he received an instrumental cd from a family member and began writing lyrics to them.

Personal life

High has two daughters that he works twice as hard for. He is highly motivated by them and continues to peruse his music career to assure that they have everything they will ever want or need. Spends most of his free time writing new material and studying the industry.

Discography

Main article: High discography

  • They Call Me High (2014)
  • Lamborghini Dreams (2014)

Mixtape link.. http://www.datpiff.com/mixtapes-detail.php?id=628259

Share This